Height: 5’8" | Weight: 140 lbs | Hair: Blond | Eyes: Brown

FILM

Title

 

“Hin und weg”

“205: Room of Fear”

“The Gatekeeper”(Short)

“A Quiet Life”

“Boese Bilder” (Short)

“Aussergewoehnlich” (Short)

“SNAFU” (Short)

“The Cloud”

“The Trojan Cow”(Short)

“Crossfire” (Short)

“Linus”(Short)

Role

 

Tom (supporting)

Christian (supporting)

Joshua (lead)

Florian (supporting)

Christian (lead)

Carol Walzac (lead)

Gabe (lead)

Christian (supporting)

Bruno Koehler (lead)

Dale (lead)

Linus(lead)

Director

 

Christian Zuebert (Majestic)

Rainer Matsutani (Neue Schoenhauser)

Dominic Mueller (private funding)

Claudio Cupellini (Hofmann & Voges)

Stefan Schaller (Ludwigsburg Academy)

Barbara Stepansky (Max Ophuels Preis)

Matt Turry (LA Filmschool)

Gregor Schnitzler (Clasart Film)

Barbara Stepansky (AFI)

Larry Leahy (NYFA)

Alex Tiro (NYFA)

TV

Title

 

“Cobra 11” (RTL)

“Kripo Holstein” (ZDF)

“Sweet September” (ARD)

“Heldt” (ZDF)

“Soko Kitzbuehel” (ZDF/ORF)

“Bella” (SAT1

“Hauptstadtrevier” (ARD)

“Der Alte” (ZDF)

“A Case For Two” (ZDF)

“Kripo Holstein” (ZDF)

“Tatort” (ARD)

“Rosamunde Pilcher” (ZDF/ORF)

“Vienna Crime Squad” (ZDF/ORF)

“Stuttgart Homocide” (ZDF)

“Turbo & Tacho” (RTL Pilot)

“Cobra 11 /T&T reloaded” (RTL)

“The Last Cop” (SAT 1)

“Die Rache Der Wanderhure” (SAT 1)

“Inga Lindstroem” (ZDF)

“Coast Guard” (ZDF)

“Scharfe Hunde” (ZDF NEO)

“SOKO Wismar” (ZDF)

“Unter Umstaenden Verliebt” (SAT 1)

“Wilsberg” (ZDF)

“Cobra 11/T&T” (RTL)

“Mountain Medic” (ZDF)

“Wilde Wellen” (ZDF)

“Wilsberg” (ZDF)

“The Whore” (SAT 1)

“A Case For Two” (ZDF)

“Liebe In Anderen Umstaenden” (SAT 1)

“Vienna Crime Squad” (ZDF)

“Tatort” (ARD)

“Ein Engel Fuer Alle” (ZDF/KIKA)

“Stolberg” (ZDF)

“Gaping Abyss” (RTL)

“High Society Murder” (ARD)

“SOKO Kitzbuehl” (ZDF/ORF)

“Der Schwarzwaldhof”  (ARD)

“Zwerg Nase” (BR)

“That’s Life” (SAT1)  

Role

 

 Paul Renner (series lead role)

 Lars (series regular)

Samuel (supporting)

Marco (guest starring)

Mike (guest starring)

Sid(supporting)

Max / Moritz (double guest starring)

Vitus (guest starring)

Alex (guest starring)

Lars (series regular)

Daniel (guest starring)

Michael (guest starring)

Nicky (guest)

Leo (guest starring)

Andreas “Tacho” (lead)

Andreas “Tacho” (continuous)

Berndt (guest)

Thomas (continuous)

Tim (guest starring)

Gunter (guest starring)

Danny (guest)

Georg (guest starring)

Bernie (supporting)

Nils (continuous)

Andreas “Tacho”  (guest starring)

Michael (guest)

Caspar (series regular)

Nils (guest starring)

Thomas  (supporting)

Jens (guest starring)

Felix (lead)

Sven (guest)

Banker (appearance)

Markus (series lead)

Max (guest)

Andy (appearance)

Felix (guest starring)

Bob (guest starring)

Botscho (guest)

Old Jacob (supporting)

Luis (series regular)

Director

 

Various (Action Concept Film)

Various (Opal Film)

Florian Froschmeyer (Ziegler Film)

Heinz Dietz (Sony Pictures)

Martin Kinkel  (Beo Film)

Josh Boecker (Wiedemann und Berg)

Bodo Schwarz (Bavaria)

Raoul Heimrich (NMF)

Andreas Herzog (Odeon TV)

Various (Opal Film)

Juergen Bretzinger(SWR)

Stefan Bartmann(FFP)

Holger Gimpel(Satel Film)

Daniel Helfer  (Bavaria)

Heinz Dietz (Action Concept)

Heinz Dietz (Action Concept)

Sebastian Vigg (Action Concept)

Hansjoerg Thurn (TV 60)

Karola Hattop (Bavaria)

Raoul W. Heimrich (Opal Film)

Dominic Mueller (Eyeworks)

Oren Schmuckler (Cine Centrum)

Sven Bohse (Wiedemann & Berg)

Hans Guenter Buecking (Cologne Film)

Jan Martin (Action Concept)

Dirk Pientka (NDF)

Uli Baumann (Bavaria)

Hans Guenter Buecking (Cologne Film)

Hansjoerg Thurn (TV 60)

Peter Stauch (Odeon TV)

Hansjoerg Thurn (Janus film)

Erhard Riedlsperger (Satel Film)

Florian Froschmayer (SWR)

Irina Popow (Kinderfilm)

Rene Heisig (Network Movie)

Sebastian Vigg (Action Concept)

Hans Werner (Lisa Film)

Mike Zens (Mungo Film)

Matthias Tiefenbacher (Cologne Film)

Felicitas Darschin (Kinderfilm)

Various (Grundy UFA)

THEATRE

Title

 

“cowboys #2”

“tony”

“showcase”

Role

 

Gabe (lead)

all rolls (one man show)

multiple rolls

Director

 

Larry Gold (Theatre of Arts)

    Larry Gold/Daniel Roesner (TOA)

John Henry Richardson

(Court Theatre LA)

SYNCRONISATION

Title

 

“Liberation Of Skopje”

“Gods behind mountains” (doc)

“Im Einsatz fuer Haie” (ZDF, doc)

 

Role

 

Rudolf

Juergen Grohe

Willi Smitz

 

Director

 

Rade Serbedzije (MP Film)

    Juergen Grohe

Hannes Jaenicke (Tango Film)

COMMERCIAL

Title

 

“Deutsche Bahn Europe”

Role

 

Rock Climber

Director

 

Dennis Gansel (ep Films)

 

AWARDS

Title

 

Studio Hamburg Award: Nomination for best newcomer actor 2010

SPECIAL SKILLS

sports:

 

surfing, kite surfing, SUP, horseback riding (bareback, western, dressage, jumping),

martial arts(boxing, thai boxing), snowboarding, fencing, soccer, tennis, skate boarding, gymnastics, rock climbing, sailing

 

languages: English (standard American, German accent, French accent, British accent, RP),

German (mothertongue), French (basics)

TRAINING

2003-2004 New York Film Academy

 

Meisner - Dough Matranga

Method - Francine Sodelli

Scene Study - Nora Stone

Dialect & Voice - Amy Chaffee 

2004-2006 Theatre Of Arts

 

One Act Play - Larry Gold

Scene Study - Larry Gold, Will Jude

Singing - Laury Ann Fuller

Dance - Nina Hauser

Download RESUME PDF

CONTACT / IMPRINT

Press Relations:

 

Sandra Paule PR-Management

Postfach 1140

15832 Rangsdorf b. Berlin

 

Fon: +49 (0)33708 902972

Fax: +49 (0)33708 902973

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acting Relations:

 

Daniel Roesner

 

 

 

 

Autograph Requests:

 

(a prepaid reply envelope is required)

 

Sandra Paule PR-Management

Postfach 1140

15832 Rangsdorf b. Berlin

 

Mail: info@danielroesner.com

Web: www.danielroesner.com

Web: www.sandrapaule-pr.de

Mail: info@sandrapaule-pr.de

Frontpage-Picture: ©Steffi Henn Photography